1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Họ có muốn bất kỳ cái gì ở đ…

"Họ muốn bất kỳ cái đây không?"

Translation:Do they want anything here?

July 19, 2016

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

ThanhLam685637

What's wrong with "bất kì"? Those are totally the same

October 20, 2016

letjustin

Can "bất kỳ" be omitted here?


TehVanarch

yes but then the meaning would shift slightly towards "something".


Mnhnh6

we can use "Bất Kì" or "bất kỳ", is also ok, because I'm VietNamese and I know that.


StewartMM

Difference between 'bất kỳ gì and bất gì cái gì?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.