1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hvilket navn bruger du til d…

"Hvilket navn bruger du til din identitet?"

Translation:Which name do you use for your identity?

July 19, 2016

5 Comments


Valentine123070

Is "identitet" used as a shortcut for identity document?


PushythePirate1

Batman. But it's a secret, so shhhh.


ycUvuSap

Er "as your identity" forkert?


leifyjai

I typed "Which name do you use for your identity", and it said I was wrong, then "corrected" me by repeating exactly that!? Not the first time this has happened either.


Peter_Mauve

That's a deep one. Tried Haldol (i.e. haloperidol), already?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.