"Is it useful?"

Translation:Czy to jest przydatne?

July 19, 2016

6 Comments


Tom873317

Does this have to include "to" and przydatne? I thought "jest przydatny?" would have worked

July 19, 2016

immery

In some context "czy jest przydatny/przydatna/przydatne" would be enough. Unfortunately duolingo does not give us much space for context.

If there is "to" in the sentence, adjective has to be neuter, so "przydatne".

"czy jest przydatny/przydatna/przydatne" should be accepted now.

July 19, 2016

LICA98

is przygodne also a word?

October 1, 2016

immery

yes, it is a word. It means "being a consequence of coincidence/ something that happens by chance/ someone met by accident"

It's a rarely used word.

October 1, 2016

one_half_3544

"czy to jest u┼╝yteczne?" ?

March 7, 2017

Jellei

Alright, added.

March 9, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.