"כלום לא עוזר."

Translation:Nothing helps.

July 19, 2016

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Heysoos1

So double negatives? Nice!


houthakker72

Could this mean nobody helps ?


Walrosse

No, that would be: "אף אחד לא עוזר"


elisesysman

Are double negatives gramatically correct in hebrew? I keep seeing this.


abstracam

That's quite a pessimistic approach to life...


ZoomerDaDoggo

agreed, but seriously, ❤❤❤ doulingo, thats the third weird thing in a row


Ariel166202

When should you use כלום ושום דבר?


YardenNB

Interchangeable.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.