Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Norge har en av de mest internasjonale økonomiene i verden."

Translation:Norway has one of the most international economies in the world.

2 years ago

3 Comments


Multi0Lingual4
Multi0Lingual4

What does this mean? That their economy is highly globalized?

2 years ago

Ingebj
Ingebj

Norway is often described as a small, open economy. The export markets are of great importance.

2 years ago

pertinaciousfox

I think it means they rely a lot on imports and exports.

2 years ago