"Ten chłopiec mnie nie zna."

Translation:This boy does not know me.

July 19, 2016

7 Comments


tomboysquirrel

Notice me, oppa! :(

September 17, 2016

Tara515430

Is 'mnie' nie some form of reflexive here? Is it a double negation form?

July 19, 2016

immery

mnie is "me" in genitive=accusative. no second negation in this sentence

July 19, 2016

LICA98

that not accepted again

April 10, 2018

Jellei

done

April 14, 2018

NickFleck

Is there a way to return to a lesson and completely do it again? I speak not of reviewing one.

June 2, 2019

Y.Rtp

Doesn't also correct..

August 17, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.