"Várlak és nézlek."

Translation:I am waiting for you and looking at you.

July 19, 2016

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


RyagonIV

Every breath you take...


Mirlington

...Every move you make...


brao746980

...every cake you bake...


Arcaeca

Secret admirer or just stalker? You be the judge.


ACHale1114

What part of the words denote "for you"?


Judit294350

-lak/-lek is first person subject with a second person object.


JohnWeber786406

Is there a module bubble on this? I am almost at the end of the second stage 16-jún-20. Tanulok az állatok most.


Judit294350

I just did a quick scan of the tips - https://duome.eu/tips/en/hu - I can't see it there.


EvilMeerkat

Why present continous? Cant be present simple


eminens2

Yes, present simple is also correct. Accepted it. 2021.02.28.


Gabor111594

I am waiting for you and looking at you - why would this be incorrect? Would watching you not be "figyellek"?


Kareltje16

I wait and I am waiting should both be accowledged as right I wait for you and l am looking at you means the same as I am waiting for or you and looking at you


tberkes

"I am waiting for you and I am looking at you " not accepted :(!!!!

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.