1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Várlak és nézlek."

"Várlak és nézlek."

Translation:I am waiting for you and watching you.

July 19, 2016

9 Comments


RyagonIV

Every breath you take...


Mirlington

...Every move you make...


brao746980

...every cake you bake...


Arcaeca

Secret admirer or just stalker? You be the judge.


ACHale1114

What part of the words denote "for you"?


Judit294350

-lak/-lek is first person subject with a second person object.


JohnWeber786406

Is there a module bubble on this? I am almost at the end of the second stage 16-jún-20. Tanulok az állatok most.


Judit294350

I just did a quick scan of the tips - https://duome.eu/tips/en/hu - I can't see it there.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.