"אני לא רוצָה לתת לךָ את זה."

Translation:I don't want to give you this.

July 20, 2016

8 Comments


Gerardd88

Isn't I give אני נותן? Is it an irregular form or some different verb?

July 20, 2016

Pumbush

Latet is the infinitive = "to give"

July 20, 2016

Gerardd88

So it is irregular? Thank you.

July 20, 2016

ran_g

Yes, irregular and quite unique.

July 20, 2016

Gerardd88

תודה רבה :)

July 20, 2016

ran_g

על לא דבר

July 20, 2016

David.Gonzalez.G

It's on the "Tips and notes" section in the web. Unfortunately, we cannot read that section from the smartphone app.

October 1, 2017

Larry824711

You can open a browser in your phone or tablet, and reach Duolingo.com in order to read the tips.

November 6, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.