1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Physical work"

"Physical work"

Translation:Trabajo físico

February 1, 2013

4 Comments

Sorted by top thread

koalito

"labor físico" Could this also be a correct answer?

February 1, 2013

mitcorb

it appears so, as well as "obra". My opinion.

February 13, 2013

geoffbroad

i Put 'trabajar físico' and it was wrong... Is this because 'fisico' means the 'yo' form? Otherwise I am not sure why I am wrong!

February 24, 2013

theartoflogic

Hmm, I wonder if it's because "trabajo" is the noun for work, whereas "trabajar" is the verb for "to work."

February 28, 2013
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.