1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Physical work"

"Physical work"

Translation:Trabajo físico

February 1, 2013

4 Comments


koalito

"labor físico" Could this also be a correct answer?


mitcorb

it appears so, as well as "obra". My opinion.


geoffbroad

i Put 'trabajar físico' and it was wrong... Is this because 'fisico' means the 'yo' form? Otherwise I am not sure why I am wrong!


theartoflogic

Hmm, I wonder if it's because "trabajo" is the noun for work, whereas "trabajar" is the verb for "to work."

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.