"ככה?"

Translation:Like this?

July 20, 2016

10 Comments


AndieAnna_37

What about כזה? Duolingo introduced it first.


IngeborgHa14

Well, כָּ֫כָה is the perfect snippy Hebrew answer to difficult questions: לָ֫מָּה? כָּ֫כָה Why? Just because.


DerAndereLerner

Warum? Darum. למה? ככה.


leahchaya

I answered "because", like למה? ככה is this not also normal usage?


BarakG2

not as a question. "ככה!" = because. "ככה?" = like this?


Yahalomah

אז מה ההבדל בין "ככה" ו"כזה"?


MrRaph

Why "Like that" is an error ?


Claudia860668

I wrote "like this?" and still marked as wrong...

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.