"ככה?"

Translation:Like this?

July 20, 2016

9 Comments


AndieAnna_37

What about כזה? Duolingo introduced it first.

August 13, 2018

leahchaya

I answered "because", like למה? ככה is this not also normal usage?

July 20, 2016

BarakG2

not as a question. "ככה!" = because. "ככה?" = like this?

July 20, 2016

Yahalomah

אז מה ההבדל בין "ככה" ו"כזה"?

April 9, 2018

MrRaph

Why "Like that" is an error ?

July 29, 2016

NaftaliFri1

Shouldn't be

August 4, 2016

Claudia860668

I wrote "like this?" and still marked as wrong...

June 2, 2017

Shlomo175725

Should be right.

July 15, 2017

IngeborgHa14

Well, כָּ֫כָה is the perfect snippy Hebrew answer to difficult questions: לָ֫מָּה? כָּ֫כָה Why? Just because.

April 4, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.