1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "Is this a spoon or a teaspoo…

"Is this a spoon or a teaspoon?"

Translation:זאת כף או כפית?

July 20, 2016

4 Comments


Tschuki1992

Isn't זה masculine and זאת feminine? How can both be correct?


GideonWold

Yeah, theres something weird with this one. Idk what זו is.


JoshTheHuman

Even though "Another correct solution" suggested זאת for "this", the "Almost correct" section said to write זו. Does anyone have an explanation?


pauli_tics

" האם זהת כף או כףית?"

was marked as incorrect.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.