"Pocałuj mnie."

Translation:Kiss me.

July 20, 2016

7 Comments


Ashibaal

...w dupę.

July 27, 2016

Euhan1

Wouldn't it be "w dupie"?

January 7, 2017

Jellei

No, that would mean that first you'd have to be inside and then kiss.

January 9, 2017

Euhan1

Ok, this is seen as direction rather than position and thus needs accusative. In some other languages that distinguish between position and direction it would have been otherwise.

Good that Ashibaal brought it up, really.

January 11, 2017

UnknownAnon

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

July 20, 2016

Draugtaur

poczęstuj papierosem już czeka pociąg twój...

September 27, 2017

SonofMaat

...please.

July 14, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.