"Anh ấy chạy đâu?"

Translation:Where does he run?

July 21, 2016

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

estrogentonic

Where is he running?

November 28, 2018

corazon_viet

But it has to be translated correctly. Something like: "Where does he run to?" Or does the one questioning want to know, whether "he" is running on the street or somewhere else?

May 23, 2018

John415149

Where does he run? is that incorrect?

October 30, 2018

estrogentonic

"Where is he running?" Can that be correct?

November 28, 2018

Huyen-Tram

Can "Where does he run at?" also be correct?

July 21, 2016

KirynSilverwing

Not really, because it's considered bad grammar in English to end a sentence with a preposition.

June 29, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.