"Anh ấy chạy đâu?"

Translation:Where does he run?

2 years ago

6 Comments


Huyen-Tram

Can "Where does he run at?" also be correct?

2 years ago

KirynSilverwing

Not really, because it's considered bad grammar in English to end a sentence with a preposition.

1 year ago

corazon_viet

But it has to be translated correctly. Something like: "Where does he run to?" Or does the one questioning want to know, whether "he" is running on the street or somewhere else?

8 months ago

John415149

Where does he run? is that incorrect?

3 months ago

estrogentonic
Plus

Where is he running?

2 months ago

estrogentonic
Plus

"Where is he running?" Can that be correct?

2 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.