"We want to have a duck, so we buy a duck."

Translation:Chúng tôi muốn có một con vịt nên chúng tôi mua một con vịt.

July 21, 2016

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


W3R3W00F

What a great plan!


hybridau

Thịt vịt ngon, tôi thích vịt bắc kinh.


Sneak110

Modern problems require modern solutions


Br.MinhDung

Thank you for putting in more words from previous lessons.


Seahorse66

Far too much nit picking on this challenge !!!!!


SheTuti

In Chúng tôi muốn có một con vịt, thì chúng tôi mua một con vịt. is thì instead of nên not accepted. Why?


Eamonn573135

Why can't I omit có. We want to have a duck or we want a duck is exactly the same meaning no?


SheTuti

For my personal experience you better stick to literal translations in DL courses, otherwise you might get buzzed, so we want to have a duck translates into chúng tôi muốn có một con vịt.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.