"The old man can not hear."

Translation:Az idős férfi nem hall.

July 21, 2016

9 Comments


kefarkas

Why is it "nem hall" and not "nem tud hallani"?

September 13, 2016

guirita123

Is 'öreg' also correct here?

July 27, 2016

Martybet

Yes it should be but it's still not been accepted!

August 20, 2016

Benjiii1989

What is the difference between "régi" és "idős" ?

July 21, 2016

Shamarth

Régi is used for object, idős is for people.

July 21, 2016

Benjiii1989

Köszönöm !

July 22, 2016

Edina564181

The word "öreg" should be added for the translation of "old".

December 29, 2016

pidzson

"öreg ember" nem eleg old man?

January 4, 2017

CalebF1

Öreg helyes.

May 1, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.