"Férfiakat akarok!"

Translation:I want men!

July 22, 2016

10 Comments


AelienFelis

Gimme gimme gimme a man after midnight! Won't somebody help me chase these shadows away...?

August 5, 2016

KaiChiu1

It's raining men...

December 25, 2017

Aggebaggen

Mann gegen Mann!

July 22, 2016

GXUsA

I want men to be good fathers and husbands...

August 24, 2017

Simsalagreem205

:D

March 7, 2018

Hetalia...

A jó harem mindig jó ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡° )

August 26, 2017

Zesul

Any particular reason as to why vowel harmony doesn't apply to the two suffixes in ferfiakat?

December 31, 2017

Djuro12

Well... When a word ends with a vowel other than a, e and i, you simply add -k to form a plural. If a word ends in -a or -e, you replace it with -ák or -ék, respectively. Words ending in -i do not have such a precise rule; férfi gets -ak and becomes férfiak in plural. The other suffixes are then added to férfiak in correspondence with the rules, so you get férfiakat for accusative.

September 19, 2018

Frank13Miller

:D

September 22, 2016

weitzhandler

Well I suppose I don't...

January 8, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.