"Випишетекоментар?"

Translation:Are you writing a comment?

2 years ago

6 Comments


Me_Dik
Me_Dik

чому артикль the є помилкою? в контексті невідомо чи це якийсь абстрактний коментар чи конкретний

2 years ago

va-diim
va-diim

Report it. "The" or "a" doesn't matter. It's not incorrect, but no one says it that way. "Are you writing the comment," implies something specific in a vague context

2 years ago

antonoverby
antonoverby

I am now.

1 year ago

fiilecks
fiilecks

Так.

1 year ago

normanloukes

should this text (not) be "пиша "є"те ?

1 year ago

va-diim
va-diim

no, that's not a conjugation. The present tense conjugations are (singular/plural):

пишу/пишемо

пишеш/пишете

пише/пишуть

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.