1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Ви пишете коментар?"

"Ви пишете коментар?"

Translation:Are you writing a comment?

July 22, 2016

6 Comments


Me_Dik

чому артикль the є помилкою? в контексті невідомо чи це якийсь абстрактний коментар чи конкретний


va-diim

Report it. "The" or "a" doesn't matter. It's not incorrect, but no one says it that way. "Are you writing the comment," implies something specific in a vague context


normanls

should this text (not) be "пиша "є"те ?


va-diim

no, that's not a conjugation. The present tense conjugations are (singular/plural):

пишу/пишемо

пишеш/пишете

пише/пишуть

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.