1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Nhật xuất khẩu máy tính đến …

"Nhật xuất khẩu máy tính đến Mỹ."

Translation:Japan exports computers to America.

July 22, 2016

12 Comments


trannphan

The first word sounds very much like "Nhân" and no way like "Nhật". Maybe you should double check it?


ckhadung

This guy (voice talent) has this terrible habit when he starts speaking which is that he lengthens the first word for no reason. There are many sentences like this but I cannot do much except disabling the audio for those sentences.


tangentmonkeys

Maybe you should consider someone who has an official accent to replace a northern accent "voice talent"


Jake469719

I thought Northern accents are official as compared to Central and Southern


tangentmonkeys

Not that far North. This "voice talent" guy can't distinguish between s/x, ch/tr, gi/d, etc., common problems with far north accent. Our standard accent is around Vinh (Nghệ An), a professor of mine was from Vinh and he can pronounce everything clearly!


Raymondo19

"Japan exports computers to the USA" was marked as incorrect?


Mmoaa

i heard the audio said : nhan instead of nhật.


HongLn10

Bó bảo là Nhân thế mà lạ là Nhật


phungminhtruong

ờm câu này suy luận ra à, câu hỏi ko rõ ràng j hết. Kêu xuất khẩu máy tính chứ đâu có kêu xuất khẩu những chiếc máy tính

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.