1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "What are you studying?"

"What are you studying?"

Translation:Ti mit tanultok?

July 22, 2016

4 Comments


Benjiii1989

How would you say under the polite form (still asking to one person, not a group) ?


jsiehler

To ask one person using the polite form of address, Mit tanul or Ön mit tanul? depending on whether you feel like including the optional pronoun.


vvsey

Basically using the third person conjugation.


Jet904299

What is the difference among : mi/mit/mik. When do we use them?

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.