"כמה מדרגות יש בבית שלךָ?"

Translation:How many stairs are there in your house?

July 22, 2016

6 Comments


bgorman76

The recording is too fast for this sentence.

August 28, 2016

LSadun

Why not "how many stairs does your house have"?

July 8, 2018

boltushka

Stairs or staircases?

July 22, 2016

ran_g

Both, usually stairs. To be clear that one means staircases one says גרמי-מדרגות (or singular גרם-מדרגות).

July 22, 2016

DanRosauer

The English words to choose are missing a word. Should be 'How many steps are there...'

August 11, 2017

Dov360473

Can this word also refer to stories or floors? Like קומה?

September 22, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.