"Nie lubimy grudnia."

Translation:We do not like December.

July 23, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


claudiuas

So if it was in locative it would be grudniu, while in genitive grudnia?


Ash473779

Is grudzień masculine or feminine?


Paragonium

Are months and days of the week capitalized in proper Polish grammar? In English, I was always taught to capitalize the name of a month, such as December.


Jellei

And we do not do that.


KaterinaRuud

English is the only language I know of that does that

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.