"כמה אוזני המן אתה אוכל?"

Translation:How many Hamantashen are you eating?

July 23, 2016

9 Comments


tzufit238

another question: how many ears did Haman have?

July 23, 2016

JewishPolyglot

What a Jewish thing to do, to answer a question with another question

August 7, 2016

PolyglotCiro

yeah, why not?

October 10, 2016

zemblance

המון !

August 5, 2016

CAA15

Too many.

September 18, 2016

JMjoQk

Do people call them that in English?

September 30, 2016

israelpolasak

We call them Hamantashen :P

October 11, 2016

PenKnight

By the way, Hamantaschen coming from Yiddish (and German) literally mean "Haman pockets", while אזני המן literally mean "Haman ears".

September 10, 2018

sj2016

ISHhhhhhhhhhhhhh

May 2, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.