"La versión en inglés es perfecta."

Translation:The English version is perfect.

February 4, 2014

6 Comments


Seaweed4

Can you just say "La versión inglés" instead of "en inglés"?

August 15, 2015

AlbertPrad

"La versión inglesa" because versión is feminine.

September 4, 2015

JRock_15

As can be said about the King James Bible!

February 22, 2017

PERCE_NEIGE

What make it perfect? I'm not sure any translations could be really "perfect", they are always translations, and the words in both languages may be close, but they often don't have exactly the same meaning. The best is to check several translations, not one, with the original text.

June 30, 2017

jay.hornback

Couldn't you say 'The English translation is perfect'?

November 24, 2014

m.tastic

Translation is "traducción" in Spanish.

April 19, 2015
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.