"Bierzecie ten płaszcz?"

Translation:Are you taking this overcoat?

July 23, 2016

8 Comments


CelioFM

Another correct answer (I suppose): "Are you taking this raincoat?"

July 23, 2016

Jellei

Okay, added.

It could be specified as "płaszcz przeciwdeszczowy" (anti-rain).

July 24, 2016

Ploomich

oh my god that is an actual word........ O:

November 7, 2016

yab401

what is the difference between the verbs "biorę" and "Bierzecie"? thanks

February 15, 2017

mihxal

Person. "Biorę" is first person singular and "bierzecie" is second person plural.

You can look at the conjugation table here: https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/bra%C4%87#Conjugation

March 19, 2017

yab401

Dzięki, to bardzo mi pomogło

April 5, 2017

NaomiNorth

Tak, mamą...

March 5, 2019

alik1989

For some reason you used the instrumental case here, but it should be vocative: Tak, mamo!

March 5, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.