"I don't eat bread."

Translation:אני לא אוכל לחם.

July 24, 2016

9 Comments


NadiaSokolova

Feminine is marked like typo

April 20, 2017

Alice188714

Feminine option is marked as typo

February 9, 2018

ArielWasso

Feminine is marked as a typo. Not cool! It should be an option!

January 4, 2019

sassfb

Same here, and I wanted to report it, but the only options were that the audio, dictionary hints, or English were wrong. No idea why "My answer should be accepted" isn't there!

March 26, 2019

JulieN626887

Shouldn't the feminine be a correct option? It didn't take: אני אוכלת לחם

July 24, 2016

AlmogL

Probably because you missed the לא.

July 24, 2016

JulieN626887

Right. Thanks

July 24, 2016

Danielle965286

How is this pronounced?

June 11, 2018

Ultrafatcat

ani lo ochel lechem (ah-nee lo oh-chel le-chem) also keep in mind that the ch is not pronounced how it would be in english. It's kind of like your going to make a k sound but instead, say an h. If that doesn't make sense i have no other way to explain it (search it up or go on youtube to see if you can listen to somebody speak hebrew).

July 7, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.