"What country is between Spain and France?"

Translation:Nước nào ở giữa Tây Ban Nha và Pháp?

2 years ago

3 Comments


quentinmak
quentinmak

what does "nằm"" mean?

2 years ago

ckhadung
ckhadung
Mod

To lie down. But it is also used as "to be located" in this case (this country is located at... - nước này nằm giữa...)

2 years ago

Songve

Why no nắm here as in multiple choice? Is it too much to ask for some consistency after three years? Or at least some official explanation? I dream of the day when my comments where I made up rules to get by are deleted after clarifications and corrections.

2 weeks ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.