"The angry men"

Translation:Những người đàn ông giận dữ

2 years ago

4 Comments


GinTan

'cac nguoi dan ong........' not acceptable answer. can you share your reasoning?.

2 years ago

ckhadung
ckhadung
Mod

Simply because the answer is not added yet. Most sentences with plural indicator have những instead of các because the bulk edit function does not work well. We are still gradually adding all of them but when in doubt, just use những .

2 years ago

GinTan

ok. now is it clear that both words are exactly the same. thanks

2 years ago

Dan553966
Dan553966

"Những" does not justify requiring "the" in the English translation.

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.