1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "The angry men"

"The angry men"

Translation:Những người đàn ông giận dữ

July 24, 2016

4 Comments


GinTan

'cac nguoi dan ong........' not acceptable answer. can you share your reasoning?.


ckhadung

Simply because the answer is not added yet. Most sentences with plural indicator have những instead of các because the bulk edit function does not work well. We are still gradually adding all of them but when in doubt, just use những .


GinTan

ok. now is it clear that both words are exactly the same. thanks


Dan553966

"Những" does not justify requiring "the" in the English translation.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.