"זה לא בשבילי."

Translation:It is not for me.

July 24, 2016

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


NaftaliFri1

Used for "it isn't addressed to me" as well as "it doesn't suit me"


Dimas_Akmal

How is the last word pronounced ? Bishbeili ?


JazzKatua

"This is not for me" was wrong according to DuoLingo!


BethBruch

It is now accepted. Thanks for reporting!


AhmedHosny705146

No, not yet accepted for me


AnonAnin

Could it be used for like “It is out of my league”?


YardenNB

Yes. But it's quite a general statement, so you have to assume a lot of context and tone to convey that particular meaning.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.