"Te az újakat olvasod?"

Translation:Are you reading the new ones?

July 24, 2016

5 Comments


Benjiii1989

Just to confirm : if it was "are you reading a new book" it would be "te egy új könyvet olasz " correct ?

July 24, 2016

bdori

"are you reading a new book" would be: "Te egy új könyvet olvasol?"

(Olasz means Italian.)

July 24, 2016

Benjiii1989

Okay I see, thanks

July 25, 2016

Kari712

"az újakat" doesn't mean "the news"?

October 21, 2018

Margaret731267

This is a nonsensical sentence. Examples like these make learning harder.

October 8, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.