"אני אומר לא."

Translation:I say no.

July 25, 2016

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


danny912421

aní omér lo.


Emma557603

Would this sound the same as אני אומר לו?


yonsub

It does sound the same, but it means two different things. אני אומר לא means I say no. Whereas, אני אומר לו means I say to him.


MariaRye31

Pronunciation please, the sound isn't working


Some_Teeth

/ani omer lo/

אֲנִי אוֹמֵר לֹא.


ichoai

Whats the difference between

אני אןמר לא And אמרתי לא


j.duo498154

1st is present the 2nd past both 1st person singular


AnthonySer365691

I just realized that אני אומר לא is not the same as אני לא אומר. the former means I say no while the latter means i don't say


andrassysribcage

Would "I'm not saying" then be "אני לא אומר"?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.