1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Chúng tôi không phải là nhữn…

"Chúng tôi không phải những nhà sư."

Translation:We are not monks.

July 25, 2016

7 Comments


AnCatDubh

That’s the sư from 師.

July 25, 2016

LiKenun

Found the proper nom for nhà yet? There are a handful when I look them up.

October 22, 2017

COTOBVKI
February 13, 2018

Songve

Why the pluralizer?

June 29, 2018

Peter536150

We are no monks?

May 28, 2018

CeeCeeSong

the hit-on line. :-(

June 2, 2018

Hillary602594

What's the difference between "những" and "các" as a plurality marker?

September 16, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.