"Chúngtôikhôngphảinhữngnhàsư."

Translation:We are not monks.

2 years ago

7 Comments


AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

That’s the sư from 師.

2 years ago

LiKenun
LiKenun

Found the proper nom for nhà yet? There are a handful when I look them up.

1 year ago

COTOBVKI
COTOBVKI
11 months ago

Peter536150

We are no monks?

7 months ago

CeeCeeSong

the hit-on line. :-(

7 months ago

Songve

Why the pluralizer?

6 months ago

Hillary602594

What's the difference between "những" and "các" as a plurality marker?

4 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.