"Bạnmuốnthảoluậnvớinhàthiếtkếkhông?"

Translation:Do you want to have a discussion with the designer?

2 years ago

8 Comments


AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

I’m surprised it’s not muốn có.

Also: from Chinese 設計 ‘design; plan’:

  • Mandarin: shèjì
  • Cantonese: cit3gai3
  • Hokkien siat-kè

And 討論:

  • Mandarin: tǎolùn
  • Cantonese tou2 leon6
  • Hokkien thó-lūn
2 years ago

StewartMM

This one was a simply exercise in frustration. Didn't get it at all.

7 months ago

Songve

"a" has not "một". When must it be used, when is it optional and when is it wrong...in terms of rules? Is this a rule: When no "một" it is always "the"???????????????????????????

6 months ago

Julestheman
JulesthemanPlus

Why cant it be discuss?

3 months ago

Mmoaa
Mmoaa

Hmm....I get it now. Why use Nhà here. Nhà probably mean 家,I remember nhà hàng. So nhà khoa học literally mean 家科學.

1 month ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.