"Bạn muốn thảo luận với nhà thiết kế không?"

Translation:Do you want to have a discussion with the designer?

July 25, 2016

7 Comments


AnCatDubh

I’m surprised it’s not muốn có.

Also: from Chinese 設計 ‘design; plan’:

  • Mandarin: shèjì
  • Cantonese: cit3gai3
  • Hokkien siat-kè

And 討論:

  • Mandarin: tǎolùn
  • Cantonese tou2 leon6
  • Hokkien thó-lūn
July 25, 2016

Songve

"a" has not "một". When must it be used, when is it optional and when is it wrong...in terms of rules? Is this a rule: When no "một" it is always "the"???????????????????????????

July 8, 2018

Julestheman

Why cant it be discuss?

October 2, 2018

Mmoaa

Hmm....I get it now. Why use Nhà here. Nhà probably mean 家,I remember nhà hàng. So nhà khoa học literally mean 家科學.

December 13, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.