"The children step out onto the street behind the kindergarten teacher."

Translation:A gyerekek kilépnek az utcára a óvónő mögött.

July 25, 2016

6 Comments


Evolita

Btw, kindergarten teacher - fave occupation of our writer - can be mail too. Ovobacsi mogott en is szivesen kilepnek az utcara. Ha ha

July 25, 2016

piguy3

"a" or "az" is possible before words beginning with "ó"?

December 24, 2016

morningtime

yes it should be "az óvónő", the correct solution contains a mistake

May 12, 2017

piguy3

Thank you! Hope it'll be fixed soon.

May 12, 2017

Melissa_I-B

Wow this is a discouraging module... :S

August 5, 2017

ElkAntlerCreek

There appears to be a mismatch between the offered option and the correct option: Offered in multiple choice: A gyerekek kilépnek az utcákra a óvónő mögött. Corresponding correct choice: A gyerekek kilépnek az utcára a óvónő mögött

This is one of the multiple choice questions with multiple correct answers, except that one of the options is for plural (utcákra) while Duolingo seems to think it is singular (utcára).

October 16, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.