"Pigs grunt, roosters crow, horses neigh, and bad American singers meow."

Translation:A disznók röfögnek, a kakasok kukorékolnak, a lovak nyerítenek, a rossz amerikai énekesek pedig nyávognak.

July 25, 2016

5 Comments


AlsEenPoffertje

Could "meg" be used instead of "pedig" here? Also, this sentence is hilarious. ;)

July 25, 2016

vvsey

Yes, and yes. :)

July 25, 2016

AlsEenPoffertje

Köszönöm a választ! :D

July 25, 2016

HanyMoussa

Why don't you make the sentences a bit longer than this a bit more complicated so people can enjoy the Hungarian language

November 11, 2016

scotthensman

It's extremely frustrating that these long sentences are marked wrong just because you miss one letter.

April 4, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.