"אני אוהב ללמוד מילים ארוכות."

Translation:I love learning long words.

July 26, 2016

12 Comments


Gerardd88

Nice try Hebrew...

July 26, 2016

FaizalZahid

Hippopotomonstrosesquippedaliophilia

August 2, 2016

Elana1818

Nice! Have a lingot.

September 10, 2016

Michael.Lubetsky

Wondering why a female speaker is saying "אוהב" rarher than "אוהבת"

May 11, 2017

Carlahna1

Maybe it is a male voice that just hasn't hit puberty yet? Lol.

September 17, 2017

LSadun

Hmm. They specifically said in the course intro that, to avoid confusion, male/female sentences would always get voiced by the correct gender, but they seem to have goofed on this one.

September 1, 2018

Janis559500

You are alert. She should have said ohevet, and I am reporting it to DL.

March 9, 2019

David.Gonzalez.G

Esternocleidomastoideo. (Try this in spanish for the muscle in the neck :P )

Or maybe try "Rechtsschutzversicherungsgesellschaften" in german, for insurance companies providing legal protection. :D

November 19, 2017

Philomelow

anyone know what is the longest word in Hebrew?

March 17, 2018

TEOUltimus

אני אוהב ללמוד מילים עברית!

November 9, 2017

TEOUltimus

Or would it be עבריות?

November 9, 2017

TorstenWot

...means German... Donaudampfschifffahrtsgesellschaftskapitän

November 13, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.