1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "I support women."

"I support women."

Translation:Tôi ủng hộ phụ nữ.

July 26, 2016

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

Icystrider

• Tôi ủng hộ cho phụ nữ. cho and not người ... Vì sao?

July 26, 2016

MurrayElder

I guess women in general has no classifier.

January 20, 2017

SanDigital

Why is it wrong to use the NGUOI classifier here?

October 19, 2018

Doug264842

I think that putting "nguoi" there makes it "the women" instead of just "women."

November 7, 2018

MichaelMar108618

because women are not people.

May 3, 2019

H6HChW9x

Bad idea..

November 28, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.