"כן, אנחנו רצות בבוקר."

Translation:Yes, we run in the morning.

July 26, 2016

6 Comments


iggyl

FWIW, I am also hearing 'rotzot' with an 'o', and not 'ratzot'.

November 30, 2016

Bennilernt

is the pronouciation off? I understand: ken, anachnu rOtzot baboker. Not rAtzot baboker. Isnt the verb: ratzot rather than rotzot?

July 26, 2016

Pumbush

Sounds good to me. And it is Ratzot.

July 26, 2016

FriedrichXVI

רָצוֹת ratzot Present tense / participle, feminine, plural: we / you f. pl. / they f. run

according to:

https://www.pealim.com/dict/11-larutz/

December 12, 2017

KVHtb1GX

means this sentence that they are really running in the morning or does it mean "the morning starts"

May 3, 2018

BethBruch

Or does it mean we run in the mornings?

January 27, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.