"I am not eating meat, I am a responsible vegetarian."

Translation:אני לא אוכלת בשר, אני צמחונית אחראית.

July 26, 2016

6 Comments


Naomi175094

Who says they are a responsible vegetarian???

June 15, 2018

Leshonim

Is צמחוני a noun? Or an adjective? Both?

July 26, 2016

radagastthebrown

Both, like in English.

July 26, 2016

Larry824711

I used "אינני אוכל" and it was not accepted. Any reason this shouldn't be considered correct?

October 9, 2018

radagastthebrown

Should be accepted.

October 10, 2018

SirBobPatr

I find this insulting

May 20, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.