"You are studying beside the big window."

Translation:A nagy ablak mellett tanultok.

July 26, 2016

4 Comments


Evolita

"At the window" sounds more everyday English to me. I guess it means "ablaknal" and that's what we wanted to say here, right?

July 26, 2016

oliver491627

What's wrong with singular? "Te tanulsz a nagy abalak mellett."

April 6, 2017

Imre565437

Not wrong. The better solution is: "A nagy ablak mellett tanulsz"

October 3, 2018

Richard401939

I wrote "ablaknál" but duolingo said that is was wrong.

December 8, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.