"I want good drivers."

Translation:Én jó sofőröket kérek.

July 27, 2016

13 Comments


maksym.kurkin

'jó sofőröket akarok' is wrong? how come?

July 27, 2016

Shamarth

It's not, you can report it. :)

July 27, 2016

maksym.kurkin

I did already. Thanks for confirmation!

July 27, 2016

mariamaethger

What about "kerek jo soföröket"? This Hungarian sentence structure is still a mystery to me....

August 19, 2016

maksym.kurkin

This is correct. You may use both word orders without any problem.

August 19, 2016

SedatKlc

why wasnt 'Én jó sofőröket kívánok' accepted?

August 13, 2016

CalebF1

Kívánok = I wish.

April 28, 2017

Gustaf95

Why not instead "jo" "jok", its plural after all

September 11, 2017

mizinamo

Adjectives before a noun don't take endings for number or case in Hungarian.

September 12, 2017

Chris265302

akarok jo soforoket?

October 3, 2018

ManuelEcua1

Én jó sofőröket akarok...why is not accepted? ?

December 5, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.