Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"It is a wooden plate."

Μετάφραση:Είναι ένα ξύλινο πιάτο.

0
πριν από 2 χρόνια

2 σχόλια


ritamartinos

I can't differentiate between ένα and μια :'( i always get it wrong!

0
Απάντηση1πριν από 2 χρόνια

panagiotists
panagiotists

There are 3 genders in Greek, masculine, feminine and neutral. The indefinite articles in nominative are ένας for masculine nouns, μία or μια for feminine nouns and ένα for the neutral ones. "Πιάτο" (= plate) is a neutral noun, so you have to use ένα. :-)

2
Απάντηση1πριν από 2 χρόνια