1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Một sự nghiệp linh hoạt"

"Một sự nghiệp linh hoạt"

Translation:A flexible career

July 27, 2016

5 Comments


AnhTinWIn

profession should be also correct


Thomas457134

on google dictionary "nghiệp" is industry, "Nghề nghiệp" is career, and "chuyện nghiệp" is profession. Anyone have more knowledge??


Mmoaa

because of 業, 事業/行業/業界/業績/業務/課業/業者……


Thomas457134

but "sự nghiệp" means career


AnCatDubh

From Chinese 靈活:

  • Mandarin: línghuó
  • Cantonese: ling4wut4
  • Hokkien: lêng-oa̍t
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.