"Bugs are crawling out from somewhere under the cabinet."

Translation:Bogarak másznak ki valahonnan a szekrény alól.

July 27, 2016

5 Comments


whizza

Valahonnan a szekrény alól, masznak ki bogarak ?

July 27, 2016

vvsey

It sounds a bit unusual, but acceptable. But I would lose the comma.

July 28, 2016

sheepishangel

Could you say "Bogarak kimàsznak valahonnan a szekrény alól"? I don't really get the rules about when you separate particles ...

March 4, 2017

morningtime

Bogarak valahonnan a szekrény alól másznak ki ?

August 9, 2018

clairelanc3

When do you use the article? It is required to write "AZ emberek" for "people" ( for example...) but here "A bogarak" is rejected.

January 7, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.