"אבל אני לא מבין למה העשן לבן."

Translation:But I do not understand why the smoke is white.

July 28, 2016

9 Comments


Ani_sofer

audio sounds more like: העשן הלבן

July 28, 2016

Elana1818

Agreed. I'm reporting it.

September 4, 2016

ElieGodsi

Agreed. That is what he says so the translation should be "But I don't understand why the white smoke".

September 15, 2017

dovbear57

You reported it two years ago, and yet it still sounds like that now (January 2019)

January 28, 2019

JessicaDellEra

...because the conclave has chosen a new pope, duh ;)

October 21, 2016

TaraPride

Oh, right! And here I thought it was because of a coolant leak into the engine...

January 23, 2019

JoshRodrig17

I had the same question, and I also thought of the Pope.

November 29, 2017

philop98

Scattering

February 28, 2018

xerostomus

כן. כַּאֲשֶׁר לַמְּכוֹנִית יֵשׁ עָשָׁן לָבָן יֵשׁ מַיִם בַּמָּנוּעַ וּכְלוֹמַר הַמַּיִם דּוֹלְפִים לְתוֹךְ בּוּכְנוֹת. :-(

August 24, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.