"מי לא אוהב ארוחות בוקר?"

Translation:Who does not like breakfasts?

July 28, 2016

9 Comments


whatasicko

Does "Who does not love breakfasts?" also work?

January 29, 2018

jarrettph

Absolutely. Hebrew doesn't distinguish between love and like so both work here.

January 29, 2018

rBhr5

In English it would be natural to ask 'Who doesn't like/love breakfast?' You wouldn't say 'breakfasts' (it's implied in the English).

March 30, 2018

pesach9

Ya this is a weird question. It deff should not be plural.

April 20, 2018

UziYeger

What does פנוי mean?

March 27, 2018

Larry824711

Vacant or empty.

November 3, 2018

xerostomus

הבתי שלי לא אוהבת ארוחות בוקר. היא לא אוהבת להיות בחיים. :-)

April 24, 2018

DanielCapp5

Good to see Walter JR helping with making the duolingo questions!

June 3, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.