"They create and we buy."

Translation:הם יוצרים ואנחנו קונים.

July 28, 2016

4 Comments


Snommelp

Okay, need to ask. I got this as multiple choice, and the correct answer I missed had "ואנחנוקונות". This looks like a mistake to me, because I didn't think Hebrew jammed words together like that, but I didn't want to report it because I'm not sure.

August 17, 2016

rckanal

Looks like someone missed a space somewhere...

August 18, 2016

rckanal

ברא can also mean create

July 28, 2016

Ludwigdebaviere

אנוקנות should be two words, shouldn't it?

August 22, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.