"I admire my parents!"

Translation:אני מעריצה את ההורים שלי!

July 28, 2016

5 Comments


jdklear

למה לא "אני מעריץ" ? זה גם נכון, כן? ח

November 22, 2016

tngraham

The subject אני is genderless. Therefore מעריץ should not be marked as a typo.

August 26, 2017

enazarian

נכון, צריכים לתקנ את זה

November 26, 2016

YuriiKhoms

לתקן (לא לתקנ) וזה עדיין לא תיקן

July 22, 2018

dovbear57

And it's still claiming that it's a typo (Feb.2019). There is no earthly reason why a man would not say this sentence

February 3, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.