"את אישה."

Translation:You are a woman.

July 29, 2016

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ItaiLev-ra

Did you just assume my gender?!


dastanb

Shouldn't it be "אתה אישה" since she is woman and therefore the pronoun should be feminine?


_Maayan_

.את The feminine pronoun is


NetbekAaro

תודה רבה ,מאסטר יודה !


Eyes3117

i translated as "you're a woman" and the app didn't recognize the abbreviation


QuadonEasterling

I got it correct the first time. I'm the greatest


QuadonEasterling

AAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH


JooC.8

How do I say/write" You, a woman? "

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.