"A gyerekek kilépnek az utcára a óvónő mögött."

Translation:The children step out into the street behind the kindergarten teacher.

July 29, 2016

5 Comments


bnyugat

Into would be a better word in English here than onto.

July 29, 2016

Xenocider

They should be flying instead

October 23, 2017

Oldfatdad

Can someone tell me why "a ovonő" is used here instead of "az ovonő". Thanks.

September 2, 2016

SanyiPanyi

It should be 'az'. The recording is correct but the text is wrong.

September 3, 2016

Oldfatdad

Thanks, I didn't notice that.

September 3, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.