1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "A gyerekek kilépnek az utcár…

"A gyerekek kilépnek az utcára a óvónő mögött."

Translation:The children step out into the street behind the kindergarten teacher.

July 29, 2016

5 Comments


bnyugat

Into would be a better word in English here than onto.


Xenocider

They should be flying instead


Oldfatdad

Can someone tell me why "a ovonő" is used here instead of "az ovonő". Thanks.


SanyiPanyi

It should be 'az'. The recording is correct but the text is wrong.


Oldfatdad

Thanks, I didn't notice that.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.